1790 Hamlet Drive Ypsilanti, MI $ 199,900
1790 Hamlet Drive
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1790 Hamlet Drive

Ypsilanti, MI, 48198
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 1
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 2
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 3
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 4
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 5
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 6
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 7
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 8
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 9
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 10
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 11
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 12
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 13
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 14
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 15
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 16
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 17
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 18
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 19
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 20
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 21
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 22
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 23
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 24
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 25
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 26
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 27
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 28
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 29
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 30
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 31
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 32
1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Ypsilanti, MI

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,632 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.18.

* Highest and Best Due by May 12th at 6pm * Come home to this lovely ranch in Woodland Acres. Three bedroom, one and half bath features an open floor plan. The home has a basement Has a family room with a gas fireplace. The large fenced back yard has lots of room for enjoying the pure Michigan summer. A two car attached garage rounds out this wonderful home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,000

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Ypsilanti

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

50207015

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1977
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Superior Twp (81016)
Primary City Ypsilanti
City Ypsilanti
School District School District Of Ypsilanti
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description *OLD SID - J 10-357-598-00 SU 54-38 LOT 598 WOODLAND ACRES SUB NO 7
DOM 1
Postal Code 48198
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 122.49
Public Remarks * Highest and Best Due by May 12th at 6pm * Come home to this lovely ranch in Woodland Acres. Three bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding Vinyl Trim
Frontage 62
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 62x125

Broker

lisa28moore@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,397
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$167

Nearby
5467337 Elementary School
5467336 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1790 Hamlet Drive, Ypsilanti, MI, 48198 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 1,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1790 Hamlet Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 48198 which is in Ypsilanti, MI