330 Wexford Road Red Hill, PA $ 399,900
330 Wexford Road
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

330 Wexford Road

Red Hill, PA, 18076
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,973

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 1
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 2
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 3
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 4
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 5
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 6
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 7
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 8
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 9
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 10
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 11
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 12
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 13
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 14
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 15
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 16
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 17
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 18
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 19
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 20
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 21
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 22
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 23
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 24
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 25
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 26
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 27
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 28
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 29
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 30
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 31
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 32
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 33
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 34
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 35
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 36
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 37
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 38
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 39
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 40
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 41
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 42
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 43
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 44
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 45
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 46
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 47
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 48
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 49
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 50
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 51
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 52
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 53
330 Wexford Road, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Red Hill, PA

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,973 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.37.

This bi-level home sits on a quiet street in Red Hill. On the main level, the layout includes a spacious living room with a picture window; dining room; full kitchen; three bedrooms; and a full bath. There is plenty of closet space here, too. The lower level features a family room with fireplace and newer sliders offering convenient walkout access to the patio and backyard; a fourth bedroom or flexible space for an office or exercise room; a half bath; and laundry room/mudroom with access to the garage. In addition to the attached garage, there is additional parking in the driveway and on the street. Washer and dryer and fridge remain with the home for the convenience of the buyer. There are an abundance of parks in the Upper Perk Valley, both county and municipal. Nearby Red Hill Park offers a playground and more; and Green Lane Park, part of the Montgomery County Park system, is throughout the area. Green Lane Park offers 3400 acres of parkland and 20 miles of trails with a multitude of recreational opportunities including hiking, fishing, boating, horse trails and playgrounds. This home is ready for you to make it your own. Please note, this home is being sold as is, i.e., buyers are welcome to have inspections but should expect no repairs or credits in lieu of repairs as a result of those inspections.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,108

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Red Hill

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179008

Features
General
Living Area 1973
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District UPPER PERKIOMEN
Year Built 1973
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Travelling south on Main St./Route 29 turn right onto West 3rd St.; turn right onto Wexford Rd.; home is on the right.
City RED HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Red Hill Boro (10617)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16117.00
Tax Annual Amount 5108.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 333.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 012
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Daylight Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water S/W Changeover
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1198
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 775
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator all in as is condition
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 330

Affordability Calculator

$2,888
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$426