3105 Harvard Avenue Camp Hill, PA $ 389,000
3105 Harvard Avenue
$ 389,000
Share Save

3105 Harvard Avenue

Camp Hill, PA, 17011
$ 389,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,906

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 1
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 2
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 3
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 4
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 5
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 6
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 7
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 8
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 9
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 10
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 11
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 12
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 13
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 14
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 15
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 16
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 17
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 18
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 19
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 20
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 21
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 22
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 23
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 24
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 25
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 26
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 27
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 28
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 29
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 30
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 31
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 32
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 33
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 34
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 35
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 36
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 37
3105 Harvard Avenue, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Camp Hill, PA

for $389,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,906 square foot home was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome home to 3105 Harvard Avenue, a charming Folk Victorian home built in 1890 that stands as one of the storied, original residences in the heart of Camp Hill Borough. You'll immediately want to enjoy the expansive wraparound porch, which offers multiple options for enjoying the outdoors. Entering the home, you are greeted by an inviting entryway that flows seamlessly into a spacious living room. The floorplan continues into a large formal dining room flanked by an eat-in kitchen and a dedicated breakfast nook featuring large windows. In the back of the home, a family room addition features a high-efficiency Pacific Energy catalytic wood-burning stove for cozy, additional heat and a full remodeled bath. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and an office, which could serve as a smaller fourth bedroom, along with a remodeled full bathroom. The primary bedroom features beautiful bay windows and a walk-in closet. The home also includes a walk-up attic for additional storage, which currently houses the central air conditioning ductwork. This home sits on a double lot of .24 acres and offers rare peace of mind with a brand-new roof on both the house and the garage installed in May 2024, an upgraded 200A electrical service from 2018, and a fully replaced sewer line from 2019. The basement provides functional space where the laundry room is located. Modern convenience is at your fingertips with a suite of smart features, including Google Nest thermostats, a WiFi-enabled garage door opener, a powered WiFi camera doorbell, and two floodlight security cameras. The detached garage is notably larger than a standard one-car garage and is fully equipped with electric and Cat6 Ethernet. Entertaining is a breeze on the very large stamped concrete patio installed in 2023, where you can enjoy your private orchard featuring two persimmons, two cherry, two paw paws, and a crabapple. Ideally situated, this historic home is just blocks away from Hoover Elementary, Camp Hill High School, and local shopping at the Camp Hill Mall and Giant. While some areas of the home await your personal touch and updates, this is a rare opportunity to bring your vision to a property with a fantastic footprint and rock-solid infrastructure. Don't miss your chance to make this historic Camp Hill gem your ownschedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,003

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Camp Hill

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2053850

Features
General
Living Area 1906
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Stick Built Stone
School District CAMP HILL
Year Built 1890
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions from 15 - east on harvard house is one block down. corner of harvard/S 31st Street
City CAMP HILL
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Camp Hill Boro (14401)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.40
Tax Annual Amount 6003.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 204.09
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision EARLINGTON
Tax Lot 26-28
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Wood Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate Plank Solid Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1906
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Bedroom 1 Office Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 48500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3105

Affordability Calculator

$2,895