504 Lark Lane # 8 Ocean City, MD $ 299,000
504 Lark Lane # 8
$ 299,000
Share Save

504 Lark Lane # 8

Ocean City, MD, 21842
$ 299,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

504 Lark Lane # 8, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 1
504 Lark Lane # 8, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 2
504 Lark Lane # 8, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 3
504 Lark Lane # 8, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 4
504 Lark Lane # 8, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 5

Condo for sale in Ocean City, MD

for $299,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 672 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Welcome home to this affordable & completely remodeled two-bedroom one full bath condo. This beautifully furnished second-floor end unit has a balcony overlooking the pool and shuffleboard court. The Future I building is a small 8-unit building located off 28th Street, close to everything you want to do downtown. This is a fantastic opportunity that includes 2026 seasonal rentals to be honored if the new owner wishes to keep them. All you and your guests need to bring are your toothbrushes, bathing suits, and flip flops. Proven Income producer on Airbnb. The owner is willing to transfer the Airbnb account to the new owner.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 299,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,761

Style

Coastal,Unit/Flat

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Ocean City

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

MDWO2038268

Features
General
Living Area 672
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Built-In Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked Stove Refrigerator
Zoning R-2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Pool(s)
Architectural Style Coastal Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Frame
School District WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Items in Owners Closet
Year Built 1971
Levels 1
Unit Number 8
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Ocean City
Building Name Future I
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 300.00
County WORCESTER
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Shuffleboard
HOA N
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City OCEAN CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Bayside Interior (83)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Tax Annual Amount 2761.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 444.94
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N Y
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FUTURE 01
Tax Lot 8
Total Actual Rent 19500.00
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Laminated
Hot Water Other
Common Walls 1 Common Wall 1 Common Wall
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 672
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Public
Inclusions All items included except what is in owners closet
Type of Parking Off Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 504

Affordability Calculator

$2,071
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$230
Monthly Home Insurance
--