1745 Ridgely Road Edgewater, MD $ 300,000
1745 Ridgely Road
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1745 Ridgely Road

Edgewater, MD, 21037
$ 300,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 1
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 2
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 3
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 4
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 5
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 6
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 7
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 8
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 9
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 10
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 11
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 12
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 13
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 14
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 15
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 16
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 17
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 18
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 19
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 20
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 21
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 22
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 23
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 24
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 25
1745 Ridgely Road, Edgewater, MD 21037 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Edgewater, MD

for $300,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.09.

Move-in ready starter or downsizing home, perfectly suited for its next owner! The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a cozy dining area with seating for four. Enjoy additional living space with two spacious deck areas, offering nearly 300 square feet of potential seasonal living and entertaining space. Inside, the home showcases durable LVT flooring and a comfortable layout throughout. The backyard provides plenty of room to create your own seasonal gardens or outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and playgrounds, this home also offers glimpses of nearby water views and an easy commute to surrounding areas. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and lifestyle all in one place!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 300,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,636

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Edgewater

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144994

Features
General
Living Area 800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Cable TV Available Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Exhaust Fan Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Washer Dryer
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Frame
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Solomons Island rd. towards Edgewater Md. left onto mayo rd. Left onto Londontown rd. right onto Ridgely rd. Second to last house on left .1745 Ridgley Sentrilock on front door.
City EDGEWATER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4000.00
Tax Annual Amount 3636.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 375.0
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Negotiable
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOODLAND BEACH
Tax Lot 5272
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 800
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Washer In Unit Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Private
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Pilings Pillar/Post/Pier
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 220000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1745

Affordability Calculator

$2,150
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$303
Monthly Home Insurance
--