100 King Valley Lane Chelsea, AL $ 579,900
100 King Valley Lane
$ 579,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 King Valley Lane

Chelsea, AL, 35043
$ 579,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,349

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 1
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 2
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 3
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 4
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 5
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 6
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 7
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 8
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 9
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 10
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 11
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 12
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 13
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 14
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 15
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 16
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 17
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 18
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 19
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 20
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 21
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 22
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 23
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 24
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 25
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 26
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 27
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 28
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 29
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 30
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 31
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 32
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 33
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 34
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 35
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 36
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 37
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 38
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 39
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 40
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 41
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 42
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 43
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 44
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 45
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 46
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 47
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 48
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 49
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 50
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 51
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 52
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 53
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 54
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 55
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 56
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 57
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 58
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 59
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 60
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 61
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 62
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 63
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 64
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 65
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 66
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 67
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 68
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 69
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 70
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 71
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 72
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 73
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 74
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 75
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 76
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 77
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 78
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 79
100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 80
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Chelsea, AL

for $579,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,349 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 4.03.

it's time to buy a 4 acre compound with a guest house for mom ! Chelsea Schools. PRIVACY, just 5 min to Highway 280. Main house has primary suite and another bedroom & office on the main level. Hardwoods, updated KITCHEN w/ granite, stainless appliances, breakfast bar, huge walk in pantry. OPEN plan, Great room with hardwoods and wood burning fireplace. Primary suite has attached office or bonus area, tons of closets. Large eating space in kitchen opens to your open deck overlooking your private back yard w/ pool. 3 bedrms up plus loft/flex room & full bath. FULL basement with workout and den area, TONS of storage. The GUEST HOUSE has over 1300 sf, full kitchen, 2 bedrms, full bath, den 1.5 baths. 2 car garage on the main level. patio area. A dream come true for those longing for multigenerational living. Bring the horses, dogs, chickens and plant your large garden while being minutes from shopping, schools,& award winning schools. possibility of income producing w/guest house rental

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

4.03

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Chelsea

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452512

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Split Bedroom
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1988
Subdivision YELLOWLEAF ESTATES AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Acreage Cul-de-sac Heavy Treed Lot
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Chelsea
Primary City Chelsea
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452512
High School CHELSEA
City CHELSEA
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School CHELSEA PARK
Middle School CHELSEA
Legal Description Block: Lot: 4-B YELLOWLEAF SUBDIVISION SHIRLEYS RESUB LOT 4A YELL
DOM 4
Postal Code 35043
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.16
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Basement
Pool Above Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 4.03

Affordability Calculator

$3,571
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571

Nearby
579306 Elementary School
579519 Middle School
Chelsea High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$579,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 King Valley Lane, Chelsea, AL, 35043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $579,900 with 3,349 sqft and a lot size of 4.03. 100 King Valley Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 35043 which is in Chelsea, AL