3369 Mary Ellen Drive Southaven, MS $ 290,000
3369 Mary Ellen Drive
$ 290,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3369 Mary Ellen Drive

Southaven, MS, 38671
$ 290,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,227

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 1
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 2
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 3
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 4
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 5
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 6
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 7
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 8
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 9
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 10
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 11
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 12
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 13
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 14
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 15
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 16
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 17
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 18
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 19
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 20
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 21
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 22
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 23
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 24
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 25
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 26
3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Southaven, MS for $290,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,227 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.18.

Beautifully positioned on a corner lot, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Built in 2019, everything still feels fresh and like new, featuring stainless steel appliances and modern finishes throughout. Inside, you'll find a flexible bonus space ideal for a home office, playroom, or media room—tailored to fit your lifestyle. The primary suite includes a spacious walk-in shower, adding to the home's everyday convenience. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying a little extra privacy. With its thoughtful layout and inviting outdoor space, this home is designed for everyday living

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,360

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Southaven

County/Region

DeSoto

MLS | Web ID

4148900

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County DeSoto
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Rasco Farms
Status Active
City Southaven
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7840.8
Standard Status Active
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2019
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 1
High School Southaven
Elementary School Hope Sullivan
Middle/Junior High School Southaven Middle
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Awning(s) Front Porch
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3369-Mary-Ellen-Drive-Southaven-MS-38671/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels Two
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 3
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Coffered Ceiling(s) Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters Kitchen Island Pantry Primary Downstairs Recessed Lighting Walk-In Closet(s) Double Vanity
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Carpet
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features In Hall Inside Laundry Room Lower Level Main Level
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.18
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Concrete
Lot Features Corner Lot Fenced Landscaped
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2227
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Private Yard Rain Gutters

Affordability Calculator

$1,982
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$197

Nearby
2063205 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Southaven High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$290,000 -1.02% Price Down
5/10/2026$293,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3369 Mary Ellen Drive, Southaven, MS, 38671 is a Single Family Home for sale at $290,000 with 2,227 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3369 Mary Ellen Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 38671 which is in Southaven, MS