1325 Avenue V Birmingham, AL $ 54,900
1325 Avenue V
$ 54,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1325 Avenue V

Birmingham, AL, 35218
$ 54,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 338

1325 Avenue V, Birmingham, AL 35218 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $54,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,092 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.32.

good home

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 54,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452509

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1952
Subdivision TUXEDO PARK AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Ensley Fairfield Midfield Wes
Primary City Birmingham
High School JACKSON-OLIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School COUNCILL
Middle School GASKINS MARTHA
Legal Description LOTS 35 & 36 & 37 & 38 BLK D TUXEDO PARK
DOM 3
Postal Code 35218
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 50.27
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.32

Affordability Calculator

$338
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$338

Nearby
5395175 Elementary School
5467324 Middle School
Jackson-Olin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$54,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1325 Avenue V, Birmingham, AL, 35218 is a Single Family Home for sale at $54,900 with 1,092 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 1325 Avenue V has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 35218 which is in Birmingham, AL