712 Stimpson Hill Road Whitingham, VT $ 197,500
712 Stimpson Hill Road
$ 197,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

712 Stimpson Hill Road

Whitingham, VT, 05361
$ 197,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,216

Listed by Monique White, Deerfield Valley Real Estate, 802-451-9397, mwhite@dvrevt.com
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 1
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 2
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 3
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 4
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 5
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 6
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 7
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 8
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 9
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 10
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 11
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 12
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 13
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 14
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 15
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 16
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 17
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 18
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 19
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 20
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 21
712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT 05361 - Image 22
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Whitingham, VT

for $197,500. The lot size is 12.39.

Discover this stunning and private 12+ acre parcel, bathed in sunshine and nestled on a quiet dead-end road. Featuring a beautiful open meadow framed by classic stone walls, this idyllic setting offers the perfect location for building your dream home. The property comes ready with essential infrastructure, including; State of Vermont wastewater permit with an approved septic design for a three-bedroom home, 200AMP power installed onto the property, drilled well producing 15 GPM, and fiber internet available at the road. With ample space for a home and garage, the parcel enjoys good road frontage with two points of access onto the property. Located on the privately maintained section of Stimpson Hill Road, the land is gently sloping, mostly wooded, and rich in character with mature trees, walking path, charming stonewalls and it also borders the Lake Whitingham spillway at the southwester corner, adding a scenic natural touch. Included in the Enjoy comfort and convenience now while planning and building your future home in this peaceful and picturesque Vermont setting.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 197,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Residential

Lot Size

12.39

Town/City

Whitingham

County/Region

Windham

MLS | Web ID

5087984

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer On-Site Septic Needed Septic Design Available
Utilities Other
current use No
Flood Zone Land Only
Zoning Residential
Exclusions RV and personal property is not included in the sale.
Electric 200+ Amp Service On-Site
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions Route 100 to Stimpson Hill Road follow road to end of the town maintained section road becomes private-first driveway on right. See sign.
High School Twin Valley High School
City Whitingham
Elementary School Deerfield Valley Elem. Sch
Middle School Twin Valley Middle School
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 15940.27
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Rural Country Setting Rolling Secluded Sloping View Wooded
Lot Size Area 12.39
Water Source Drilled Well On-Site Well Exists
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Monique White

Listing Agent

Deerfield Valley Real Estate

Broker

(802) 451-9397

Phone

mwhite@dvrevt.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,216
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,216

Nearby
1782825 Elementary School
1783053 Middle School
Twin Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$197,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

712 Stimpson Hill Road, Whitingham, VT, 05361 is a Lots and Land for sale at $197,500 with a lot size of 12.39. 712 Stimpson Hill Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05361 which is in Whitingham, VT