426 Custer Avenue Glenolden, PA $ 150,000
426 Custer Avenue
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

426 Custer Avenue

Glenolden, PA, 19036
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,178

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 1
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 2
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 3
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 4
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 5
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 6
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 7
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 8
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 9
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 10
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 11
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 12
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 13
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 14
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 15
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 16
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 17
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 18
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 19
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 20
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 21
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 22
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 23
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 24
426 Custer Avenue, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Glenolden, PA

for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,178 square foot townhouse was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.06.

Investment opportunity. This lovely twin needs a some updating and repairs, but has excellent potential. Once completed this home will be a great investment. It's a corner lot, lots of square footage with a private parking space. The rooms are large and there's so much potential. Being sold as is, seller cannot make any repairs but inspections are welcome. The buyer would be responsible for the U&O and offer would reflect that. PLEASE DO NOT PUT AN OFFER WITHOUT READING AGENT PRIVATE REMARKS.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,878

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Glenolden

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115036

Features
General
Living Area 1178
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession 120-180 Days
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R-10
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District INTERBORO
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions MacDade Blvd W. Ashland S. Wells Custer
City GLENOLDEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Glenolden Boro (10421)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2614.00
Tax Annual Amount 4878.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.33
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 067-000
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1178
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 35.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40450.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 426
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

Broker

jackiemuch@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,330
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$407