8753 N Chippewa Road Coleman, MI $ 54,900
8753 N Chippewa Road
$ 54,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8753 N Chippewa Road

Coleman, MI, 48618
$ 54,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 338

8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 1
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 2
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 3
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 4
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 5
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 6
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 7
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 8
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 9
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 10
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 11
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 12
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 13
8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI 48618 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Coleman, MI

for $54,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,950 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 1.3.

Roll up your sleeves and get ready to build some serious sweat equity! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of blank-canvas potential in a peaceful, rural Coleman setting. Situated on a spacious 1.3-acre lot, this property is the ultimate project for an investor or a homeowner ready to create their custom country retreat. The home features a functional 1.5-story layout, a durable metal roof, and an attached garage. Outside, you’ll find the added value of a large shed—perfect for workshop space or storage while you renovate. This is a true fixer-upper being sold as-is; it requires significant work before move-in, but with this large lot and square footage, the upside is undeniable. Cash or non-conventional financing only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 54,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,203

Style

Lot Size

1.3

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Coleman

County/Region

Midland

MLS | Web ID

80068021

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1950
Parking Garage
Subdivision Wise Township MI
County Isabella
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Corporation
Municipality Wise Twp
Section 23
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Wise Twp (37016)
Primary City Coleman
Directions Chippewa Road south of E Saginaw Road
City Coleman
School District Coleman Community School Distric
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description Part of Sect 23 T16N R3W
DOM 4
Postal Code 48618
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 28.15
Public Remarks Roll up your sleeves and get ready to build some serious sweat equity! This 4-bedroom 2-bathroom home offers nearly 2 000 sq ft of blank-canvas potential in a peaceful
See more
Interior
Basement Block
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck
Lot Size Area 1.3
Lot Dimensions 273x175

Affordability Calculator

$522
Per Month
65%
35%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$338
Monthly Property Taxes
$184

Nearby
2515160 Elementary School
2515127 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$54,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8753 N Chippewa Road, Coleman, MI, 48618 is a Single Family Home for sale at $54,900 with 1,950 sqft and a lot size of 1.3. 8753 N Chippewa Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48618 which is in Coleman, MI