5335 Gilded Estates Drive Richmond, TX $ 759,900
5335 Gilded Estates Drive
$ 759,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5335 Gilded Estates Drive

Richmond, TX, 77469
$ 759,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,679

5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 1
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 2
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 3
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 4
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 5
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 6
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 7
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 8
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 9
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 10
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 11
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 12
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 13
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 14
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 15
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 16
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 17
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 18
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 19
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 20
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 21
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 22
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 23
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 24
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 25
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 26
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 27
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 28
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 29
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 30
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 31
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 32
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 33
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 34
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 35
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 36
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 37
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 38
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 39
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 40
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 41
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 42
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 43
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 44
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 45
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 46
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 47
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 48
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 49
5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Richmond, TX

for $759,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,750 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.1887.

Home office with French doors off the 19-foot entry. Formal dining connects to the family room with a full wall of windows under a 19-foot ceiling. Kitchen features a quartz waterfall island, black farmhouse sink, and walk-in pantry with morning area. Primary suite offers wall of windows; bath has dual vanities, garden tub, glass shower, and two walk-in closets with utility room access. Second bedroom completes the first floor. Upstairs: three bedrooms, Hollywood bath, game room, media room, and bonus room. Covered patio off 3-panel sliding door. Mud room off 3-car garage. Manual shades, tankless water heater, water softener, EV charger, and pre-wired accent/exterior lighting. Quartz throughout. StoneCreek Estates offers pool, splash pad, tennis, volleyball, and trails. Quick access to US-59, Grand Parkway, Sugar Land, and Brazos Bend. Perry Homes, 2024. 5 bed | 4.5 bath | Richmond, TX.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 759,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,684

Style

Lot Size

0.1887

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Richmond

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

36371835

Features
General
Sewer Other
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Exclusions Non-realty items -Download Attachment For all Exclusions
Year Built 2024
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From U.S. 59 South exit TX-99/Crabb River Rd/FM 2759 and turn left at the light. Continue straight on Crabb River Rd for about a mile. At the light continue straight onto FM 762 over the railroad for about a half mile. Turn right onto Berdett Rd and turn right onto A Myers Rd at the stop sign. Continue straight for about a mile and take a left onto Copper Pit Dr and an immediate right onto Gilded Estates Drive. The Model is on your left at 5314 Gilded Estates Drive.
High School GEORGE RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
City Richmond
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name LEAD Association Mgmt
High School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type Other
Elementary School CARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 14684
Middle/Junior High School READING JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Fort Bend South/Richmond
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Perry Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Elementary School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description STONECREEK ESTATES SEC 12 BLOCK 1 LOT 3 AMENDING PLAT NO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pantry Quartz Counters Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Kitchen/Dining Combo
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Entry/Foyer Family Room Game Room Kitchen Media Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Patio Private Yard Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Greenbelt
Water Source Other
Lot Size Area 8220
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3750
Lot Dimensions 60x137
Lot Size Acres 0.1887
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Signature

Broker

a.dawood71@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,903
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,679
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,224

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
GEORGE RANCH HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$759,900 -2.56% Price Down
5/10/2026$779,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5335 Gilded Estates Drive, Richmond, TX, 77469 is a Single Family Home for sale at $759,900 with 3,750 sqft and a lot size of 0.1887. 5335 Gilded Estates Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 77469 which is in Richmond, TX