3039 Roanoke Street Flint, MI $ 26,000
3039 Roanoke Street
$ 26,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3039 Roanoke Street

Flint, MI, 48504
$ 26,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 810

Monthly Estimate*

$ 160

3039 Roanoke Street, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $26,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 810 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.09.

Investor special! 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 26,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 692

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50207007

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description LOT 192 WASHINGTON PARK SUB
DOM 3
Postal Code 48504
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 32.1
Public Remarks Investor special! 2 bedroom 1 bathroom.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 3920
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2

Affordability Calculator

$218
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$160
Monthly Property Taxes
$58

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$26,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3039 Roanoke Street, Flint, MI, 48504 is a Single Family Home for sale at $26,000 with 810 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 3039 Roanoke Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48504 which is in Flint, MI