12320 Woodlawn Court Woodbridge, VA $ 2,350
12320 Woodlawn Court
$ 2,350
Share Save

12320 Woodlawn Court

Woodbridge, VA, 22192
$ 2,350
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,056
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 1
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 2
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 3
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 4
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 5
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 6
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 7
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 8
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 9
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 10
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 11
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 12
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 13
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 14
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 15
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 16
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 17
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 18
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 19
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 20
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 21
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 22
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 23
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 24
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 25
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 26
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 27
12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Woodbridge, VA

for $2,350 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,056 square foot property was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.04.

This beautiful home is located in the Lake Ridge area and features three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. Lake Ridge offers a variety of community amenities, including five well-maintained swimming pools, a spray ground, two community centers, tennis courts, pickleball courts, multi-use courts, basketball courts, a volleyball court, numerous playgrounds, and county trails throughout the community. Shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are conveniently nearby, with easy access to major commuter routes. This home combines excellent value, comfort, and abundant natural light. Recent updates include a new HVAC system installed in 2023, a brand-new fence added in 2025, a roof replacement completed in 2022, and a water heater replacement in 2024.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,350

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119446

Features
General
Living Area 1056
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Washer/Dryer Stacked
HOA Fee 298.46
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Recreation Facility Management
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 2
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County PRINCE WILLIAM
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Boat Ramp Community Center Jog/Walk Path Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Racquet Ball Reserved/Assigned Parking Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground Volleyball Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LAKE RIDGE
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Minnieville Rd left onto Old Bridge Rd right onto Oakwood Dr left onto Woodfern left onto Woodlawn Ct. The house will be on your right.
City WOODBRIDGE
Association Name LAKE RIDGE HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.40
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.23
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1056
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12320
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gallery Realty Llc

Broker

amandamartinez1860@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533387 Elementary School
3533529 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$2,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12320 Woodlawn Court, Woodbridge, VA, 22192 is a Property for Rent at $2,350 with 1,056 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 12320 Woodlawn Court has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 22192 which is in Woodbridge, VA