4 Appler Court Littlestown, PA $ 345,000
4 Appler Court
$ 345,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

4 Appler Court

Littlestown, PA, 17340
$ 345,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 1
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 2
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 3
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 4
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 5
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 6
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 7
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 8
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 9
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 10
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 11
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 12
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 13
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 14
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 15
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 16
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 17
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 18
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 19
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 20
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 21
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 22
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 23
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 24
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 25
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 26
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 27
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 28
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 29
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 30
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 31
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 32
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 33
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 34
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 35
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 36
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 37
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 38
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 39
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 40
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 41
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 42
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 43
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 44
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 45
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 46
4 Appler Court, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Littlestown, PA

for $345,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,616 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome home to comfort, charm, and thoughtful updates in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a great corner lot, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of cozy living and modern convenience. Step inside and imagine quiet evenings by the fireplace, morning coffee on the deck, and gatherings with family and friends in a space designed for everyday living and entertaining. The partially finished basement provides flexible space for a family room, home office, playroom, or workout area, whatever fits your lifestyle best. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite and recently updated spaces that feel fresh and move-in ready. Major updates have already been taken care of, giving you peace of mind and allowing you to simply settle in and enjoy. Recent improvements include new roof (2024), water heater (2025), all 3 bedrooms (2025), carpet (2022) and full kitchen renovation (2019). Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, minimal HOA fees, and a location you'll love that's close to everyday conveniences while still tucked into a welcoming neighborhood setting. This home is minutes from Maryland, Gettysburg, Hanover and many other amazing locations. This is more than just a house, it's a place to start your next chapter. Schedule your showing today before someone else calls it home.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
4 Appler Court Littlestown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,080

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Littlestown

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

PAAD2022656

Features
General
Living Area 1616
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 35.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District LITTLESTOWN AREA
Exclusions Washer dryer portable shed in backyard
Year Built 1998
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Hanover take Frederick St towards Littlestown. Go straight through traffic light turn right onto Columbus right onto Appler Ct. Home is corner lot on the left.
City LITTLESTOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name APPLER COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Littlestown Boro (14327)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.00
Tax Annual Amount 5080.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.49
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0103
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1616
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Office Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Corner
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen refrigerator stove dishwasher microwave
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4

Affordability Calculator

$2,548
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$423
Monthly Home Insurance