1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive Phoenix, AZ $ 2,145
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive
$ 2,145
Recently Listed
Share Save

1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive

Phoenix, AZ, 85048
$ 2,145
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,332
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 1
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 2
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 3
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 4
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 5
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 6
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 7
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 8
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 9
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 10
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 11
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 12
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 13
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 14
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 15
1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $2,145 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,332 square foot property was built in 1994.

New interior and exterior paint, new blinds and new carpet (2026)! Located in beautiful Ahwatukee. 2 bedrooms plus a den ( den has double doors, but does not have a closet), great-room, kitchen with eating area, refrigerator, main bath has tub/shower combo and dual vanities, patio, low maintenance desert landscaping and 2 car garage. No smoking or vaping of any kind please. Tenant must provide proof of renter's insurance prior to moving in. Security deposit will equal at least one month's rent. 1 small dog under 35 lbs may be approved.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,145

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7026303

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Laminate Counters
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup 220 V Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Built-in Microwave True
Laminate Counters True
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1994
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name The Foothills
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Desert Vista High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Other (See Remarks)
High School District Tempe Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Kyrene de los Cerritos School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Kyrene Altadena Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Kyrene Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1325

Nearby
4327420 Elementary School
4327691 Middle School
Desert Vista High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,145 -2.50% Price Down
5/10/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive, Phoenix, AZ, 85048 is a Property for Rent at $2,145 with 1,332 sqft. 1325 E Cathedral Rock Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 85048 which is in Phoenix, AZ