No photo
404 Tapawingo Road SE Vienna, VA $ 1,020,000
404 Tapawingo Road SE
$ 1,020,000
Share Save

404 Tapawingo Road SE

Vienna, VA, 22180
$ 1,020,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,429

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,280

Single Family Home for sale in Vienna, VA

for $1,020,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,429 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.23.

Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Vienna! Whether you choose to renovate, expand, or build new, this is an outstanding opportunity in an unbeatable location. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this -acre lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience - just steps from the W&OD Trail and a short stroll to downtown Viennas shops, dining, and community events. The existing home, offered strictly AS-IS, provides over 2,400 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Features include a carport, fenced backyard, newer roof and gutters (2018), updated windows (2020), dishwasher (2021), and dry sauna. Public water, sewer, and natural gas are already in place. A rare bonus: highly coveted Vienna Woods Swim & Tennis Club membership conveys with the propertyno 10-year waiting required! Commuters will love the prime location just minutes to the Vienna/Nutley Metro, close to Tysons Corner and Merrifield, and with easy access to major routes. Zoned for sought-after Cunningham Park Elementary, Thoreau Middle, and Madison High School.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,020,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,200

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Vienna

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310914

Features
General
Living Area 2429
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RS-10
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Combination Brick Brick Front
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Electric 110 Volts 120/240V
Levels 3.5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Off Tapawingo Road
City VIENNA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10007.00
Tax Annual Amount 13200.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 537.97
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Sauna Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Daylight Full Fully Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1896
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 533
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Utility Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 455000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 404

Affordability Calculator

$7,380
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,280
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,100