1823 Old Stone Mill Drive Cranbury, NJ $ 2,400
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive
$ 2,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

1823 Old Stone Mill Drive

Cranbury, NJ, 08512
$ 2,400
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,215
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 1
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 2
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 3
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 4
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 5
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 6
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 7
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 8
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 9
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 10
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 11
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 12
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 13
1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Cranbury, NJ

for $2,400 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,215 square foot property was built in 1980.

2nd floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in East Windsor Township. Fresh paint, all appliances, ready to move in.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

A-Frame

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Cranbury

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

NJME2076860

Features
General
Living Area 1215
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style A-Frame
Construction Materials Frame
School District EAST WINDSOR REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 571 to One Mill Rd to Windsor Mill 1823 Old Stone Mill Dr.
City CRANBURY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Windsor Twp (21101)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-10
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1215
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1823
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

Broker

lanou08550@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
3535652 Elementary School
3534625 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1823 Old Stone Mill Drive, Cranbury, NJ, 08512 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,215 sqft. 1823 Old Stone Mill Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 08512 which is in Cranbury, NJ