5 Kahl Manor Court Perry Hall, MD $ 524,900
5 Kahl Manor Court
$ 524,900
Share Save

5 Kahl Manor Court

Perry Hall, MD, 21128
$ 524,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,760

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,232

5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 1
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 2
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 3
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 4
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 5
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 6
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 7
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 8
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 9
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 10
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 11
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 12
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 13
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 14
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 15
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 16
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 17
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 18
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 19
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 20
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 21
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 22
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 23
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 24
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 25
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 26
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 27
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 28
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 29
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 30
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 31
5 Kahl Manor Court, Perry Hall, MD 21128 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Perry Hall, MD

for $524,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,760 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome home to 5 Kahl Manor Court, tucked away in the sought-after Perry Hall Farms community. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home offers a comfortable layout with a 2-car garage, an unfinished walk-out basement, and a large fenced yard. Thoughtful updates include a brand-new HVAC system, updated roof and water heater, along with new carpet and fresh paint that give the home a crisp, welcoming feel. This house is ready for you to make your home. Home is Where Your Story Begins!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 524,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,083

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Perry Hall

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162076

Features
General
Living Area 1760
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Negotiable 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning 01
HOA Fee 60.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Home is Where Your Story Begins!
City PERRY HALL
Association Name MRA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8450.00
Tax Annual Amount 5083.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 298.24
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PERRY HALL FARMS
Tax Lot 48
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Kitchen/Living Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished Outside Entrance Space For Rooms Rough Bath Plumb
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1760
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Laundry Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Fully
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 160400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5

Affordability Calculator

$3,655
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,232
Monthly Property Taxes