818 E 14th Street North Little Rock, AR $ 129,900
818 E 14th Street
$ 129,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

818 E 14th Street

North Little Rock, AR, 72114
$ 129,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 1
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 2
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 3
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 4
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 5
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 6
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 7
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 8
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 9
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 10
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 11
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 12
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 13
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 14
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 15
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 16
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 17
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 18
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 19
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 20
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 21
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 22
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 23
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 24
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 25
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 26
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 27
818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR 72114 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in North Little Rock, AR

for $129,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.12.

Super cute, fully remodeled home taken all the way down to the studs and rebuilt with care. This property truly has new everything from the systems to the finishes giving the next owner peace of mind for years to come. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, leaving nothing undone. Move-in ready, beautifully refreshed, and waiting for its new owner. Make an appointment today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 129,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 296

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1940

Town/City

North Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018735

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Security System Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1940
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities Playground Picnic Area No Fee
Primary City North Little Rock
Directions Exit 142 Curtis Sykes Dr turn right. Then right on Walnut then right on 14th. House is on the right across from the park.
City North Little Rock
DOM 0
Postal Code 72114
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 89.22
Public Remarks Super cute fully remodeled home taken all the way down to the studs and rebuilt with care. This property truly has new everything from the systems to the finishes giving the next owner peace of mind
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Deck
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space Slab
Lot Size Area 0.12
Lot Dimensions 5170 sq ft

Affordability Calculator

$824
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$25

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$129,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

818 E 14th Street, North Little Rock, AR, 72114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $129,900 with 1,456 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 818 E 14th Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 72114 which is in North Little Rock, AR