8449 Brown Street Ottawa Lake, MI $ 199,999
8449 Brown Street
$ 199,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

8449 Brown Street

Ottawa Lake, MI, 49267
$ 199,999
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,048

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 1
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 2
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 3
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 4
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 5
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 6
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 7
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 8
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 9
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 10
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 11
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 12
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 13
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 14
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 15
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 16
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 17
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 18
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 19
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 20
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 21
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 22
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 23
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 24
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 25
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 26
8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI 49267 - Image 27

Commercial Property for sale in Ottawa Lake, MI

for $199,999. This 2,048 square foot building was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.07.

Introducing a prime investment opportunity in the heart of downtown Ottawa Lake! The property offers a unique blend of versatility, location, and potential. The first floor is suited for a wide range of commercial uses. Above the commercial space, you'll find a spacious second floor that can be used as an apartment or office space. The property comes complete with a 2-car garage and two vacant adjacent lots. For added convenience, all appliances on the property will stay, making it easier for new owners or tenants to settle in and start enjoying the space right away. The seller is also open to renting the property at $2,000 per month.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 199,999

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,847

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Ottawa Lake

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

50206998

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 1935
County Monroe
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Ownership Private
Municipality Ottawa Lake
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Commercial Features Living Quarters Sidewalks
Area Ottawa Lake (58028)
Primary City Ottawa Lake
City Ottawa Lake
Financial Terms Cash Commercial Loan Conventional Lease
Legal Description W26-7 ROTHFUSS ADDITION LOTS 26 & 27
DOM 7
Postal Code 49267
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 97.66
Public Remarks Introducing a prime investment opportunity in the heart of downtown Ottawa Lake! The property offers a unique blend of versatility location
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.07
Lot Dimensions 40x120

Listing Agent

Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

Broker

toni@wiensandroth.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,469
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$237

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$199,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

8449 Brown Street, Ottawa Lake, MI, 49267 is a Commercial Property for sale at $199,999 with 2,048 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 8449 Brown Street was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 49267 which is in Ottawa Lake, MI