6223 Kendrick Street Jupiter, FL $ 595,000
6223 Kendrick Street
$ 595,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

6223 Kendrick Street

Jupiter, FL, 33458
$ 595,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,396

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 1
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 2
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 3
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 4
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 5
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 6
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 7
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 8
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 9
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 10
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 11
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 12
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 13
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 14
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 15
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 16
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 17
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 18
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 19
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 20
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 21
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 22
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 23
6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $595,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,396 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.16.

Very spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a prime Jupiter location close to everything, especially Abacoa. This well-maintained property features impact glass windows, a generator, and a screened-in patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find both a living room and a separate family room, offering plenty of space for everyday living and gatherings. The home has been thoughtfully updated and provides a comfortable, functional layout. Enjoy plenty of parking along with a two-car garage, making it ideal for guests. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, major roadways and ALL that Abacoa events have to offer.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
6223 Kendrick Street Jupiter, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,607

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26026550

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1989
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name NORTH PALM BEACH HEIGHTS SEC 2B
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions East from I-95 on Donald Ross Rd. turn left on Heights Blvd. turn Left on Kendrick St. the house is past the stop sign on the right.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5330
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Tax Annual Amount 7607.57
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6223-Kendrick-Street-Jupiter-FL-33458--B26026550/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description NORTH PALM BEACH HGTS SEC 2B LT 5 BLK 97
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7096
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1796
Lot Dimensions 75x100
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cliff Glansen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,297
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$634

Nearby
0 Elementary School
3901521 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$595,000 54.55% Price Up
5/9/2026$385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL, 33458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $595,000 with 1,396 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 6223 Kendrick Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33458 which is in Jupiter, FL