2012 N Jefferson Street Arlington, VA $ 2,195,000
2012 N Jefferson Street
$ 2,195,000
Share Save

2012 N Jefferson Street

Arlington, VA, 22205
$ 2,195,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,751

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,515

2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 1
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 2
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 3
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 4
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 5
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 6
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 7
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 8
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 9
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 10
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 11
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 12
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 13
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 14
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 15
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 16
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 17
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 18
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 19
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 20
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 21
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 22
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 23
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 24
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 25
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 26
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 27
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 28
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 29
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 30
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 31
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 32
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 33
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 34
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 35
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 36
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 37
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 38
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 39
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 40
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 41
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 42
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 43
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 44
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 45
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 46
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 47
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 48
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 49
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 50
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 51
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 52
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 53
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 54
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 55
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 56
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 57
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 58
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 59
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 60
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 61
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 62
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 63
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 64
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 65
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 66
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 67
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 68
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 69
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 70
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 71
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 72
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 73
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 74
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 75
2012 N Jefferson Street, Arlington, VA 22205 - Image 76

Single Family Home for sale in Arlington, VA

for $2,195,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,751 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to 2012 N Jefferson Street , a stunning BCN custom home built in 2018 and meticulously maintained by the owners. Offering nearly 5,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the highly sought-after Yorktown High School pyramid. The welcoming front porch with Ipe decking leads into a thoughtfully designed interior featuring high ceilings, large windows, extensive millwork, custom moldings, high-quality finishes, designer lighting, and hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels. The main level is perfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining, offering a private home office filled with natural light, formal dining room, spacious mudroom with side entrance, built-ins and command center, half bath and an open-concept family room with custom cabinetry and a gas fireplace with door leading to deck. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring quartz countertops, a large island with hidden storage and seating, Wolf gas range, marble backsplash, high-end appliances, walk-in pantry, butlers pantry with wine refrigerator, and a spacious breakfast area overlooking the beautiful, professionally landscaped backyard. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite features dual custom walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bath with radiant heated floors, oversized shower, dual vanity, soaking tub, and private water closet. Three additional bedrooms include custom closet organizers, a Jack-and-Jill bath, and a private ensuite bedroom. The light-filled lower level offers exceptional flexibility with high ceilings and oversized windows, including a large recreation room, fifth bedroom with adjoining full bath, bonus/flex room ideal for a home office or home gym space, a storage room, and spacious laundry room with sink and storage. A convenient laundry chute accessible from all three levels adds to the homes thoughtful design. Outdoor spaces are equally impressive, with rear Ipe decking ideal for dining and entertaining, mature landscaping, charming storage shed, and a decorative water retention system. Additional highlights include recessed lighting, built-in ceiling speakers, TV mounts, extra WAP device, and dedicated cable/ethernet connections throughout for seamless streaming and connectivity throughout the home. Conveniently located minutes to Westover shops and restaurants, grocery stores, parks, commuter routes, Tysons, and Washington, DC, this exceptional home combines timeless charm with modern luxury and functionality. Meticulously maintained and truly turnkey, this cottage-inspired custom home offers the perfect balance of character, comfort, and convenience in one of North Arlingtons most desirable locations. OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY, May 18th at 5 PM.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 2,195,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,840

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2072994

Features
General
Living Area 4751
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Delay Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Six Burner Stove Exhaust Fan Microwave Washer Dryer
Zoning R-6
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status PENDING
Directions From Langston Blvd West left onto Harrison right onto 22nds left on Jefferson. House is on your left.
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6840.00
Tax Annual Amount 18840.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 662.34
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LEEWAY HEIGHTS
Tax Lot 26
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Butlers Pantry Carpet Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Ki
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Windows Daylight Partial
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Marble Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3314
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1437
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Office Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Bonus Room Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 829300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2012

Affordability Calculator

$15,085
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,515
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,570
Monthly Home Insurance
--