406 Jefferson Road Mullica Hill, NJ $ 499,900
406 Jefferson Road
$ 499,900
Share Save

406 Jefferson Road

Mullica Hill, NJ, 08062
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

406 Jefferson Road, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Mullica Hill, NJ

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,640 square foot home was built in 1970.

Photos to follow and wait until you see them! Whether you are just starting out or you are looking to downsize but would prefer a tranquil country setting instead of a busy over 55 development, this house is the one for you. This home will help you to discover a harmonious blend of contemporary elegance and ranch-style comfort in its exquisite 2-3 bedroom, 2-bathroom floor plan, that is thoughtfully designed for an elevated lifestyle. The heart of the home features an open floor plan, seamlessly connecting the family room and dining area with fireplace, adorned with exposed beams and crown moldings that exude warmth and sophistication. The upgraded kitchen boasts premium countertops and high-end appliances, including range, and dishwasher and sub zero refrigerator, all perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Retreat to the spacious primary bedroom, complete with a walk-in closet and serene views of the lush pasture beyond. The tastefully designed hall bathroom area, with shower and separate sunken tub area will end up being your retreat and escape from the day. The additional bedroom offers ample space and comfort, while the fully finished basement provides endless possibilities, from a workshop to an additional bedroom and bathroom, summer kitchen area and additional cozy entertainment area. Step outside to enjoy the exterior lighting, beautiful fish pond, exquisite landscaping package, and the charming rear deck ideal for stargazing or enjoying tranquil evenings. Or sit on the private front porch that overlooks the circular asphalt driveway that accommodates up to six vehicles, ensuring convenience for gatherings. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and comfort, where every detail has been meticulously crafted to create a sanctuary you'll love coming home to. Embrace the tranquility of your surroundings and make this exceptional property your own.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,081

Style

Contemporary,Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Mullica Hill

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072910

Features
General
Living Area 1640
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Contemporary Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District CLEARVIEW REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Exclusions Bathroom mirror to be replaced some bird baths and statues
Year Built 1970
View Pasture
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 45 (S) take L on Jackson Rd to Jefferson Rd turn right to property on R
City MULLICA HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mantua Twp (20810)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 8081.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.82
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00002
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Built-Ins Carpet Cedar Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Exposed Beams Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Outside Entrance Walkout Stairs Workshop
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1640
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Workshop Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Other
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Circular Driveway
Water Source Well
Inclusions Work benches window fan in shop window treatments
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 159.28 x 292 x 150 x 238.44
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 86500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 406
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cardinal Real Estate Services

Broker

morgrae@aol.com