203 Cynwyd Drive Absecon, NJ $ 699,000
203 Cynwyd Drive
$ 699,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

203 Cynwyd Drive

Absecon, NJ, 08201
$ 699,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 1
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 2
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 3
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 4
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 5
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 6
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 7
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 8
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 9
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 10
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 11
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 12
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 13
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 14
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 15
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 16
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 17
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 18
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 19
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 20
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 21
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 22
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 23
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 24
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 25
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 26
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 27
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 28
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 29
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 30
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 31
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 32
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 33
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 34
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 35
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 36
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 37
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 38
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 39
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 40
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 41
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 42
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 43
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 44
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 45
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 46
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 47
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 48
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 49
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 50
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 51
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 52
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 53
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 54
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 55
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 56
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 57
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 58
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 59
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 60
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 61
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 62
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 63
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 64
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 65
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 66
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 67
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 68
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 69
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 70
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 71
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 72
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 73
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 74
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 75
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 76
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 77
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 78
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 79
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 80
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 81
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 82
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 83
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 84
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 85
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 86
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 87
203 Cynwyd Drive, Absecon, NJ 08201 - Image 88

Single Family Home for sale in Absecon, NJ

for $699,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,800 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.28.

This beautifully maintained three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light throughout. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and the large center island perfect for casual dining and entertaining.Cozy up by the fireplace in the living room or step outside to your private backyard oasis with a spacious deck overlooking the landscaped yard. The primary suite boast, an en -suite Bathroom with dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Located in the desirable Absecon community near shops, restaurants, and close to major community routes. Don't miss this exceptional property.- Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,438

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Absecon

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2023128

Features
General
Living Area 2800
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Washer Refrigerator Oven - Self Cleaning
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Brick
School District ABSECON CITY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
View Water
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions East on white horse pike right on Burke left on cynwyd
City ABSECON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Absecon City (20101)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12402.00
Tax Annual Amount 10438.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.64
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2800
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 124.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 87700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 203

Affordability Calculator

$5,174
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$870
Monthly Home Insurance
--