No photo
415 Parkland Drive Stephenson, VA $ 2,300
415 Parkland Drive
$ 2,300
Share Save

415 Parkland Drive

Stephenson, VA, 22656
$ 2,300
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,338

Property for Rent in Stephenson, VA

for $2,300 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,338 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.05.

This beautifully maintained and pristine rental townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 elegant bathrooms, along with a desirable three-level extension that provides abundant living space throughout. The home also features a convenient one-car garage, a fully finished recreation room, gleaming hardwood flooring throughoutincluding all staircasesstylish contemporary railings, stainless steel appliances, and stunning granite countertops that enhance the modern kitchen. A large private deck creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Nestled in the highly sought-after Snowden Bridge community, residents enjoy exceptional resort-style amenities including sparkling swimming pools, a state-of-the-art fitness center, scenic parks, playgrounds, and beautifully maintained walking trails, offering comfort, convenience, and an outstanding lifestyle. First months rent and security deposit are required. Pets will be considered on a case-by-case basis. Thank you.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Stephenson

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

VAFV2041594

Features
General
Living Area 2338
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Built-In Microwave Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Pet Deposit 1000.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Breed Restrictions Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Exterior Maintenance Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All Windows/Screens
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
County FREDERICK
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Dog Park Exercise Room Picnic Area Tot Lots/Playground
Subdivision Name SNOWDEN BRIDGE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google
City STEPHENSON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Recessed Lighting Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Walkout Level
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1824
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 514
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 415

Nearby
3533201 Elementary School
3533240 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

415 Parkland Drive, Stephenson, VA, 22656 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 2,338 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 415 Parkland Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 22656 which is in Stephenson, VA