LOT 1 Anglesey Lane Lansdale, PA $ 1,255,000
LOT 1 Anglesey Lane
$ 1,255,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

LOT 1 Anglesey Lane

Lansdale, PA, 19446
$ 1,255,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,430

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,727

LOT 1 Anglesey Lane, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 1
LOT 1 Anglesey Lane, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 2
LOT 1 Anglesey Lane, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 3
LOT 1 Anglesey Lane, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 4
LOT 1 Anglesey Lane, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 5
LOT 1 Anglesey Lane, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Lansdale, PA

for $1,255,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,430 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.65.

Nestled in the prestigious Upper Gwynedd Township, this home seamlessly combines privacy with prime accessibility. From Route 202 North, turn left onto Morris Road, and find 825 Morris Road just past Berks Road on the right. At its heart, the bright and expansive great room features a soaring two-story ceiling and a cozy gas fireplace. It flows naturally into a flexible study or potential first-floor bedroom. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts a large center island, direct-vent gas cooking, and sleek stainless-steel appliancesperfect for daily living or entertaining. Upstairs, discover four generously sized bedrooms, three full baths, and a convenient laundry room, offering modern comfort and functionality. Join us for open houses this Saturday from 12 to 2 p.m. (Note: a different model will be shown.) We warmly invite you to explore this home and share your thoughts on the remaining cul-de-sac lot opportunities!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,255,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,000

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.65

Town/City

Lansdale

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179084

Features
General
Living Area 3430
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned
Cooling Zoned
Utilities Natural Gas Available Under Ground
Possession 90-120 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Oven - Double
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 200.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District NORTH PENN
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions WEST ON ROUTE 73 RIGHT ON NORTH WALES RD LEFT ON MORRIS RD RIGHT ON ANGLESEY LANE
City LANSDALE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Gwynedd Twp (10656)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 28512.00
Tax Annual Amount 2000.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 365.89
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Basement Poured Concrete
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3430
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Foyer Breakfast Room Study Great Room Laundry Mud Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.65

Broker

fjoh77777@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,894
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,727
Monthly Property Taxes
$167
Monthly Home Insurance
--