7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29 Potomac, MD $ 449,900
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29
$ 449,900
Share Save

7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29

Potomac, MD, 20854
$ 449,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 874

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 1
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 2
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 3
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 4
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 5
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 6
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 7
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 8
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 9
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 10
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 11
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 12
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 13
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 14
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 15
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 16
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 17
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 18
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 19
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 20
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 21
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 22
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 23
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 24
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 25
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 26
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 27
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 28
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 29
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 30
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 31
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 32
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 33
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 34
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 35
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 36
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 37
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 38
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 39
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 40
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 41
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 42
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 43
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 44
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 45
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 46
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 47
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 48
7861 Coddle Harbor Lane # 29, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 49

Condo for sale in Potomac, MD

for $449,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 874 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Bright, spacious end-unit condo next to Cabin John Shopping Center offers an exceptional opportunity in one of Potomacs most convenient locations. At over 100 sq ft larger than previously sold 2-bedroom units in the community, this freshly painted residence delivers generous square footage, abundant natural light, and comfortable flow throughout. The living-dining combination features modern finishes, and a private patio entrance opens to a fenced yard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. One assigned parking space plus ample unassigned parking. Steps from Cabin John Regional Park and trails. Grosvenor Metro nearby. Directly across from Cabin John Village with Giant, Starbucks, Boulangerie Christophe, Cava, Shake Shack, Dunkin, CVS, YogaSix, Club Pilates, Moby Dick, and more. Located in the Hoover Middle / Winston Churchill High School district. Images may include virtual staging.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 449,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,202

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Potomac

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232958

Features
General
Living Area 874
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R90
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Trash Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 1
Unit Number 29
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 288.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From Seven Locks Rd turn onto Coddle Harbor Lane & make an immediate left. Parking for the unit is spot #29 or any available open spots near parkside of 7833. To enter the unit go down the stairs to
City POTOMAC
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4202.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 514.76
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Bathroom - Tub Shower Wood Floors Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 874
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7861

Affordability Calculator

$3,120
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$350
Monthly Home Insurance
--