1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE Katy, TX $ 1,029,000
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE
$ 1,029,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE

Katy, TX, 77450
$ 1,029,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.2 Sq 6,077

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,336

1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 1
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 2
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 3
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 4
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 5
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 6
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 7
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 8
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 9
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 10
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 11
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 12
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 13
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 14
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 15
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 16
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 17
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 18
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 19
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 20
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 21
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 22
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 23
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 24
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 25
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 26
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 27
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 28
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 29
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 30
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 31
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 32
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 33
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 34
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 35
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 36
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 37
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 38
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 39
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 40
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 41
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 42
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 43
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 44
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 45
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 46
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 47
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 48
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 49
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX

for $1,029,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 2 half baths. This 6,077 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.2747.

Step into this stunning entertainer’s dream, filled with warmth, character, and timeless charm. A grand foyer sets the tone, opening to formal living and dining spaces, a sunken bar, and three fireplaces throughout the main level. The richly appointed home office features dark paneling, built-ins, and its own fireplace. The first-floor primary suite offers a private retreat with beautiful natural light in the bath. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, generous storage, and a functional layout ready for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs includes four spacious bedrooms, a secondary primary suite, large game room with nook, and Jack-and-Jill bath. Plantation shutters and built-ins enhance the home throughout. Enjoy your private backyard oasis with pool—perfect for entertaining. Zoned to great Katy ISD schools, surrounded by mature trees, and low taxes.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE Katy, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,029,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,567

Style

Lot Size

0.2747

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

94246474

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Attic Fan
Roof Composition
Appliances Double Oven Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 1035
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 1989
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Kelliwood Nottingham Country 0
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 18
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions I-10 West to Fry Road. South on Fry right on Shillington right on Pebble Chase home on right. Welcome Home.
High School TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL (KATY)
City Katy
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Crest Management
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 36
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School PATTISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 17567
Middle/Junior High School MCMEANS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Katy - Southeast
Lease Considered Y/N true
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 15 BLK 4 KELLIWOOD NOTTINGHAM COUNTRY 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Living/Dining Room
Flooring Plank Travertine Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Den Dining Room Game Room Living Room Office Utility Room
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fully Fenced Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision Side Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11964
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 6077
Lot Size Acres 0.2747

Affordability Calculator

$7,800
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,336
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,464

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL (KATY) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,029,000 -6.45% Price Down
5/9/2026$1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE, Katy, TX, 77450 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,029,000 with 6,077 sqft and a lot size of 0.2747. 1519 PEBBLE CHASE DRIVE has 5 bedrooms, 4.2 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 77450 which is in Katy, TX