4015 Mitote Drive Galveston, TX $ 529,500
4015 Mitote Drive
$ 529,500
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

4015 Mitote Drive

Galveston, TX, 77554
$ 529,500
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,260

4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 1
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 2
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 3
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 4
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 5
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 6
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 7
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 8
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 9
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 10
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 11
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 12
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 13
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 14
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 15
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 16
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 17
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 18
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 19
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 20
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 21
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 22
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 23
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 24
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 25
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 26
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 27
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 28
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 29
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 30
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 31
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 32
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 33
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 34
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 35
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 36
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 37
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 38
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 39
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 40
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 41
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 42
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 43
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 44
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 45
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 46
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 47
4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX 77554 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Galveston, TX

for $529,500 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,358 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 1.0828.

3 BED. 3 BATH, NEVER LIVED IN NEWLY CONSTRUCTED HOME. PERFECTLY SITUATED ON AN OVERSIZED LOT IN INDIAN BEACH. WRAP AROUND PORCH, OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN, HIGH CEILINGS, LARGE BEDROOMS AND BATHROOMS, SPACIOUS GARAGE. PLENTY OF PORCH / DECK SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING. THIS WOULD MAKE THE PERFECT BEACH GETAWAY OR A PERMANENT HOME FOR ANYONE LOOKING TO LIVE ON THE ISLAND!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,127

Style

Lot Size

1.0828

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Galveston

County/Region

Galveston

MLS | Web ID

4723784

Features
General
Sewer Aerobic Septic Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 500
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Construction Materials Cement Siding Other Wood Siding
Year Built 2023
View Bay Gulf Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions TAKE I-45 SOUTH FROM HOUSTON. WHEN YOU GET TO GALVESTON TURN RIGHT ONTO 61ST ST. AND ANOTHER RIGHT ONCE YOU GET TO SEAWALL. INDIAN BEACH NEIGHBORHOOD IS APPROXIMATELY 20 MINUTES FROM 61ST ST. DOWN SEAWALL (WHICH TURNS INTO FM 3005). TURN RIGHT INTO INDIAN BEACH NEIGHBORHOOD AND LEFT ONTO WARRIOR. THEN TAKE A RIGHT ONTO MITOTE. HOUSE WILL BE ON Y0UR RIGHT.
High School BALL HIGH SCHOOL
City Galveston
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Special Addendum Seller Disclosure
Association Name LONESTAR BOOKKEEPERS
High School District 22 - Galveston
MLS Area 33
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School GISD OPEN ENROLL
Tax Annual Amount 8127
Middle/Junior High School GISD OPEN ENROLL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor West End
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name WINDWARD HOMES
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 22 - Galveston
Elementary School District 22 - Galveston
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description ABST 121 HALL & JONES SUR LOT 102 BLK 3 INDIAN BEACH SEC 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters Ceiling Fan(s) Living/Dining Room Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Subdivision Views
Lot Size Area 47168
Building Area Total 1358
Lot Size Acres 1.0828

Affordability Calculator

$3,937
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,260
Monthly Property Taxes
$677

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
BALL HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$529,500 1.92% Price Up
5/9/2026$519,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

4015 Mitote Drive, Galveston, TX, 77554 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,500 with 1,358 sqft and a lot size of 1.0828. 4015 Mitote Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 77554 which is in Galveston, TX