1181 Allen Avenue Muskegon, MI $ 189,900
1181 Allen Avenue
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1181 Allen Avenue

Muskegon, MI, 49442
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,428

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 1
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 2
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 3
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 4
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 5
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 6
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 7
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 8
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 9
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 10
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 11
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 12
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 13
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 14
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 15
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 16
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 17
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 18
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 19
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 20
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 21
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 22
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 23
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 24
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 25
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 26
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 27
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 28
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 29
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 30
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 31
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 32
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 33
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 34
1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,428 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.15.

Charming and move-in ready, this home at 1181 Allen Avenue in Muskegon offers comfort and convenience. Step into a freshly updated interior featuring a modern kitchen, a newly remodeled bathroom, and new flooring with fresh paint throughout. The full, unfinished basement provides plenty of storage or potential for future living space. Outside, enjoy a spacious two-stall detached garage and a convenient location with quick access to nearby highways. Perfect for those seeking a stylish home with room to grow. Buyer & Buyer's Agent to verify all information. Agents: see agent remarks.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,419

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70530882

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1958
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Muskegon (61023)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26021198
Directions E. Apple to Roberts. Roberts to Allen.
City Muskegon
School District Muskegon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description CITY OF MUSKEGON SEC 21 T 10 N R 16 W W 49.5 FT OF S 132 FT OF N 165 FT OF E 132 FT OF S 330 FT SE 1/4 SE 1/4 SW 1/4
DOM 1
Postal Code 49442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 132.98
Public Remarks Charming and move-in ready this home at 1181 Allen Avenue in Muskegon offers comfort and convenience. Step into a freshly updated interior featuring a modern kitchen a newly remodeled bathroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 46
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 46 x 132 x 44 x 132

Broker

lisavela829@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,371
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$202

Nearby
3608543 Elementary School
3608542 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1181 Allen Avenue, Muskegon, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,428 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1181 Allen Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon, MI