105 Staunton Court Stafford, VA $ 399,000
105 Staunton Court
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 Staunton Court

Stafford, VA, 22554
$ 399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,014

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 1
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 2
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 3
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 4
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 5
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 6
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 7
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 8
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 9
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 10
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 11
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 12
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 13
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 14
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 15
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 16
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 17
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 18
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 19
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 20
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 21
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 22
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 23
105 Staunton Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Stafford, VA

for $399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,014 square foot townhouse was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.04.

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bathroom townhouse in the heart of Stafford. Offering over 2,000 finished sq. ft., this home features an open-concept main level with a bright living room, dining space, and kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath. The finished lower level offers a versatile rec room, additional half bath, and walkout access to the backyard, Fenced outdoor space with walkout basement access. Located in a quiet, well-maintained community, this property combines comfort and convenience. Easy access to I-95, Route 1, and the VRE for commuters to Quantico, FBI Academy, Pentagon, Fort Belvoir, and Washington, D.C. Close to Stafford Hospital, GEICO, and government contractors, along with Stafford County Public Schoolssome of the areas top employers. Surrounded by outdoor recreation: Aquia Landing Park, Crows Nest Natural Preserve, and Lake Mooney Reservoir for hiking, fishing, kayaking, and relaxing by the water. Minutes to shopping, dining, and entertainment in Stafford Marketplace and Downtown Fredericksburg.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,890

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2049190

Features
General
Living Area 2014
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Disposal Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Exhaust Fan Stove Washer
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 130.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Trash Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1990
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Tax Year 2016
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 610W/ Garrisonville Rd turn on Eustace Rd L on Staunton
City STAFFORD
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1943.00
Tax Annual Amount 1890.9
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.39
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Other Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 88
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Curved Staircase Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Sump Pump Full Fully Finished
Flooring Wood Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1374
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 640
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Den Foyer
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Lower Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Privacy
Lot Features Backs to Trees Front Yard Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 105

Affordability Calculator

$2,614
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$158