2423 Rocky Branch Road Vienna, VA $ 1,300,000
2423 Rocky Branch Road
$ 1,300,000
Share Save

2423 Rocky Branch Road

Vienna, VA, 22181
$ 1,300,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,725

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 1
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 2
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 3
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 4
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 5
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 6
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 7
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 8
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 9
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 10
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 11
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 12
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 13
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 14
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 15
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 16
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 17
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 18
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 19
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 20
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 21
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 22
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 23
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 24
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 25
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 26
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 27
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 28
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 29
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 30
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 31
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 32
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 33
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 34
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 35
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 36
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 37
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 38
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 39
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 40
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 41
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 42
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 43
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 44
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 45
2423 Rocky Branch Road, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vienna, VA

for $1,300,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,725 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.34.

Highly sought after Lakevale Court neighborhood with your own backyard oasis! This home was built in 1971 and features three finished levels and over 2700 sq ft. Upon entering the foyer, you'll notice two coat closets and two skylights for extra sunlight. The living room features recessed lighting, hardwood flooring, and open concept renovated kitchen with a large island with bar seating, a wine fridge, and tons of natural light. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a gas range with vent hood, ice maker, dishwasher, pantry cabinet, and a sliding glass door to the backyard. There's an dining space in front of another bay window. There's a bonus sun room with large windows, two cedar closets, a wall unit for heating/cooling, and access to the garage and the house. The sunroom has a door to the yard as well which has an in-ground pool with diving board, gardening area, brand new wooden deck, and a patio. The backyard is fully fenced and has a storage shed. There is also a two car garage with attic storage and built-in ceiling storage shelves.

Upstairs you'll find newly refinished harwood floors throughout. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet along with two other closets for ample storage. There's a vanity outside of the bathroom along with a walk-in shower, toilet, and second vanity. There are three other bedrooms that share an updated hall bath with tub/shower and two linen closets. Every bedroom has a ceiling fan and wooden blinds.

The lowest level features a large rec room with three full size windows and a fireplace with brick surround. The rec room leads to a huge 5th bedroom or flex space with a large closet and full bathroom. There's a laundry/utility room off the bedroom, along with a door to the side yard, and access to the crawl space. Every room in the basement has wooden blinds.

Lakevale Court is a small self managed HOA of 48 homes. The HOA fee is $300 per year and primary covers maintenance and preservation of the common areas and liability insurance.

Updates (all ages are approx.): 2026: Fresh paint, new deck, refinished hardwood floors, new flooring in the sunroom, 2020: Furnace, Converted lower level half bath to full bath, 2017: Water Heater, 2016: Hall bath renovation, approx. roof replacement, 2013: Kitchen renovation

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,300,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,308

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Vienna

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310884

Features
General
Living Area 2725
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Instant Hot Water
Zoning 121
HOA Fee 300.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Bushes by the storage shed will not convey
Year Built 1971
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Vale Road Take Rocky Branch
City VIENNA
Association Name LAKEVALE COURT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15002.00
Tax Annual Amount 12308.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 680.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/09e41e27-50ff-4986-85c9-4a4043f6e9a8?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LAKEVALE COURT
Tax Lot 38
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Cedar Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Laundry Chute Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Sk
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Screens Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1911
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 814
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Sun/Florida Room Laundry Recreation Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Hookup Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Inclusions Shelves in garage
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 543000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2423

Affordability Calculator

$9,030
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,026
Monthly Home Insurance
--