52670CRB Shannon Drive South Greencastle, PA $ 509,990
52670CRB Shannon Drive South
$ 509,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

52670CRB Shannon Drive South

Greencastle, PA, 17225
$ 509,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,371

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 1
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 2
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 3
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 4
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 5
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 6
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 7
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 8
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 9
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 10
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 11
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 12
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 13
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 14
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 15
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 16
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 17
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 18
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 19
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 20
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 21
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 22
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 23
52670CRB Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Greencastle, PA

for $509,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,371 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.33.

The Heritage Overlook Corsica, is a (to-be-built) single-family home with a spacious floor plan youll love! Enter through the family entry off the 2-car garage or the stately front porch. The inviting foyer directs you to a dining room, a living room, or a stunning great room. This impressive space flows seamlessly to the gourmet kitchen with large island and to the covered back porch. Upstairs, 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms offers total comfort. The luxurious owners suite features 2 walk-in closets and a beautiful double vanity spa-like bath w/ water closet. Finish the basement for more living space! The Corsica is an instant classic. Heritage Overlook is a unique community located in the highly sought after Greencastle-Antrim school district. Enjoy the tranquility of a well-established neighborhood, conveniently situated just minutes away from all your daily needs. Seamless access to Rt. 11, Rt. 16 and I-81 places you just minutes from charming downtown Greencastle, where youll find tons of locally owned shops, restaurants and cafes. Hagerstown and Chambersburg are a mere 15-min. drive away offering a variety of additional shopping and dining options. Discover the upscale living youve been dreaming of with ample space for entertaining family and friends. Spacious acre, and larger, homesites. Come home to Heritage Overlook! Notes: Homesite premiums may apply and photos are representative only. Model/Sales Center: 1576 Shannon Drive South, Greencastle, PA 17225

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 509,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.33

Town/City

Greencastle

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034690

Features
General
Living Area 3371
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 90.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Mixed
School District GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-81 to PA Exit 3 (US-11/Molly Pitcher Hwy) L at light onto Molly Pitcher Hwy. Drive 2.9 miles to a L on Willamson Avenue. Then .6 miles to a L on Colonial Drive. L on Shannon Drive South. Follow
City GREENCASTLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Greencastle Boro (14508)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14374.80
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.29
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot WFNH6*
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3371
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Basement Loft
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model CORSICA BASEMENT
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 52670

Affordability Calculator

$3,140
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140