135 Clover Hill Lane Wayne, PA $ 1,275,000
135 Clover Hill Lane
$ 1,275,000
Open House 5/14 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

135 Clover Hill Lane

Wayne, PA, 19087
$ 1,275,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,850

135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 1
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 2
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 3
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 4
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 5
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 6
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 7
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 8
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 9
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 10
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 11
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 12
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 13
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 14
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 15
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 16
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 17
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 18
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 19
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 20
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 21
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 22
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 23
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 24
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 25
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 26
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 27
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 28
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 29
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 30
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 31
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 32
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 33
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 34
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 35
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 36
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 37
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 38
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 39
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 40
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 41
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 42
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 43
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 44
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 45
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 46
135 Clover Hill Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wayne, PA

for $1,275,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,120 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.6.

More interior photos coming Tuesday! Showings start Thursday, May 14th. Nestled along a scenic loop in Waynes sought-after Deepdale community, this updated and expanded home is one of the largest models in the neighborhood! From the newly resealed driveway, a flagstone path leads to the columned front porch with distinctive door. Inside, unobstructed sightlines bring the private, beautifully landscaped backyard into focus, while fresh neutral paint, gleaming oak floors, custom moldings and bespoke built-ins create a warm, stylish feel throughout. Just off the foyer, the bright and spacious living room features a marble fireplace flanked by custom built-ins and a large picture window showcasing the lush front yard. The adjoining dining room boasts a bay window, classic chair rail and convenient pocket-door access to the kitchen. The eat-in kitchen offers thoughtful upgrades like granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and peninsula seating for four, all opening to a stunning breakfast room with vaulted ceiling and dramatic floor-to-ceiling window overlooking the backyard. French doors open to the rear deck for seamless indoor- outdoor living. A few steps down from the entry hall, the lower level includes a cozy family room with new hardwood flooring and California Closets built-ins, plus a powder room, mudroom and direct access to both the oversized two-car garage and a rear brick patio. Upstairs youll find two secondary bedrooms, a full hallway bath and a primary suite with updated ensuite full bath and spacious side porch. A short flight of stairs leads to the fourth and fifth bedrooms, which share a full hall bath with new shower and lighting. The partially finished basement adds valuable flex space for a playroom, lounge or home gym, with room for laundry, storage and a nearly new HVAC system. Outside enjoy a tiered deck and fenced yard with expansive greenspace to run and play. Zoned for top-ranked Tredyffrin- Easttown School District, this exceptional home is in the heart of Deepdale, a beloved community known for its strong neighborhood association and family- friendly events and traditions. Residents enjoy convenient access to downtown Wayne, major commuter routes and regional rail, plus a short walk to Tredyffrin Library and Strafford Parks playgrounds, basketball and tennis courts. Dont miss your chance to experience the ideal blend of neighborhood charm, everyday convenience and spacious living in one of Waynes most desirable communities!

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/15/2026 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
135 Clover Hill Lane Wayne, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,275,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,454

Style

Colonial,Split Level

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Wayne

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124624

Features
General
Living Area 3120
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial Split Level
Construction Materials Stone
School District TREDYFFRIN-EASTTOWN
Year Built 1956
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Lancaster Avenue North Wayne Ave left on Upper Gulph Road left on Croton Road left on Clover Hill Lane
City WAYNE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Tredyffrin Twp (10343)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 26136.00
Tax Annual Amount 9454.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 452.13
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.homejab.com/property/135-clover-hill-ln-wayne-pa-19087-usa
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0122
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Laundry Chute Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Interior Access Partial
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Double Hung Energy Efficient Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2820
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Mud Room Recreation Room Storage Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood Split Rail
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer and Refrigerator
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.60
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French
Land Assessed Value 78560.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 135

Affordability Calculator

$8,638
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,850
Monthly Property Taxes
$788
Monthly Home Insurance
--