438 Lock Avenue Gibbstown, NJ $ 329,900
438 Lock Avenue
$ 329,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

438 Lock Avenue

Gibbstown, NJ, 08027
$ 329,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,332

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 1
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 2
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 3
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 4
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 5
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 6
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 7
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 8
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 9
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 10
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 11
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 12
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 13
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 14
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 15
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 16
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 17
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 18
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 19
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 20
438 Lock Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Gibbstown, NJ

for $329,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,332 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to 438 Lock Ave. in Gibbstown where comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully updated ranch home nestled on a quiet, established street. Enjoy the ease of one-level living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed by the charming shaded front porch, the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Step inside to find gleaming refinished hardwood floors, fresh neutral tones, and a bright, inviting layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious sun-filled living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and updated kitchen. Renovated in 2022, the kitchen features quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pantry with access to the full unfinished basement offering endless possibilities for additional living space, a gym, workshop, or storage. The home offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with an updated private half bath (2023). The beautifully remodeled hall bathroom (2023) showcases an oversized walk-in tile shower for a spa-like feel. Main-floor laundry adds even more convenience. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including new siding, upgraded electrical panel, natural gas heat, and an oversized garage addition completed in 2021 with a bonus room currently used as a man cave, home office, or flex space. Step outside to enjoy the backyard featuring a concrete patio and storage shed perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. There is an underground invisible fence to keep your pets safe. Conveniently located near I-295, the PA & DE bridges, and just a short 20-minute drive to Philadelphia International Airport. This charming move-in ready home truly has it all. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,555

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Gibbstown

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072916

Features
General
Living Area 1332
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District GREENWICH TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal Property.
Year Built 1950
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please refer to GPS if you have any issues please contact the Listing Agent directly.
City GIBBSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Greenwich Twp (20807)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12502.00
Tax Annual Amount 5555.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.67
Acceptable Financing VA Conventional FHA USDA Cash
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00002
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Pantry Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Interior Access Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1332
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System Play Area Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially Rear Invisible
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions All existing appliances in as-is condition.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage On Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 39400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N