2181 Allan Crest Road Blythewood, SC $ 304,900
2181 Allan Crest Road
$ 304,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2181 Allan Crest Road

Blythewood, SC, 29016
$ 304,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,832

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,877

2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 1
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 2
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 3
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 4
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 5
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 6
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 7
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 8
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 9
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 10
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 11
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 12
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 13
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 14
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 15
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 16
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 17
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 18
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 19
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 20
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 21
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 22
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 23
2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Blythewood, SC

for $304,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,832 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.16.

The Addison II plan located in Blythewood Farms in a spacious single-story home designated to provide comfort and style. This plan is ideal for those seeking both functionality and elegance in their living space. The home features a formal dining area, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying family meals. The oversized great room offers ample space for relaxation and gatherings, seamlessly connecting to the open kitchen. The kitchen includes a convenient bar area, making it an excellent spot for casual dining or serving refreshments. Additionally, a covered patio extends the living space outdoors, offering a comfortable area for relaxation or entertaining. The Owner Suite is thoughtfully designed to serve as a private retreat. It boasts a large walk-in closet, providing generous storage space. The bathroom features double vanities, a private water closet for added privacy, a separate garden tub for relaxation, and a walk-shower, offering both luxury and convenience. (Virtual tour and/or listing photos include stock photography. Colors and options might vary.) Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 304,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Blythewood

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633747

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl
Cooling Central
Laundry Y/N Heated Space
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision Blythewood Farms SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Miscellaneous Cable TV Available Community Pool Warranty (New Const) Bldr
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool Green Areas
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2026
Directions Sales Center/Model Home address is 2010 Allan Crest Road Blythewood SC 29016. (First house on the right off Langford Road). From 1-77 N Exit 27 (Blythewood Road) Right onto Blythewood Road until end
High School Blythewood
City Blythewood
ASSN Fee 600
Middle School Muller Road
Elementary School Langford
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.43
Public Remarks The Addison II plan located in Blythewood Farms in a spacious single-story home designated to provide comfort and style. This plan is ideal for those seeking both functionality and elegance in their
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Above Stove Tankless H20
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Island Pantry Counter Tops-Granite Backsplash-Tiled Cabinets-Painted Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior Features Attic Storage Ceiling Fan Garage Opener Smoke Detector Attic Access
Fireplace Electric
Beds 3
Stories 1
Range Free-standing Self Clean Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Pool No
Parking Spaces 2
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.16
Lot Size 64.2x97x80.7x101.4

Affordability Calculator

$1,877
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,877

Nearby
789926 Elementary School
790076 Middle School
Blythewood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$304,900 -6.44% Price Down
5/9/2026$325,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2181 Allan Crest Road, Blythewood, SC, 29016 is a Single Family Home for sale at $304,900 with 1,832 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 2181 Allan Crest Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29016 which is in Blythewood, SC