36 Rockdale Drive Seven Valleys, PA $ 474,900
36 Rockdale Drive
$ 474,900
Share Save

36 Rockdale Drive

Seven Valleys, PA, 17360
$ 474,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 1
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 2
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 3
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 4
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 5
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 6
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 7
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 8
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 9
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 10
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 11
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 12
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 13
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 14
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 15
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 16
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 17
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 18
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 19
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 20
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 21
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 22
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 23
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 24
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 25
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 26
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 27
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 28
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 29
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 30
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 31
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 32
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 33
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 34
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 35
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 36
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 37
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 38
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 39
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 40
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 41
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 42
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 43
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 44
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 45
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 46
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 47
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 48
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 49
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 50
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 51
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 52
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 53
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 54
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 55
36 Rockdale Drive, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Seven Valleys, PA

for $474,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,988 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.35.

OPEN HOUSE CANCELED - PROPERTY UNDER CONTRACT - Ready for an amazing summer?? If you're looking for your own private backyard oasis, in the highly sought after Dallastown School District then come see this stunning home! Features included: beautiful kitchen w/white cabinets, granite counters, large center island * Dining area overlooking backyard * Family room w/Gas fireplace * Laminate flooring throughout main level * Enormous primary suite w/tray ceilings, huge walk in closet & en suite bath w/dual vanity, granite counters and separate tub/shower * Finished rec. room in basement but still plenty of storage space * Fresh paint and brand new carpet * And then the backyard - beautiful composite deck * Inground saltwater pool w/gunite bottom, lights, heat and waterfall streams * The backyard is truly a stunner * All this and an easy access to 83 for morning commutes * Don't miss this beautiful home, only 8 years old located in Reynolds Overlook

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,805

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Seven Valleys

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2103072

Features
General
Living Area 2988
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground Cable TV Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Microwave Water Heater - Tankless Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 200.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground Heated Saltwater Gunite
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District DALLASTOWN AREA
Year Built 2018
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Reynolds Mill to Rockdale
City SEVEN VALLEYS
Association Name REYNOLD'S OVERLOOK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Loganville Boro (15275)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.00
Tax Annual Amount 8805.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0006
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Country Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Breakfast Area Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops WhirlPool/HotT
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Casement Double Pane Insulated Low-E Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2404
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 584
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Mud Room Recreation Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Paved Driveway Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Fridge Stove Dishwasher Washer Dryer Microwave Window treatments TV in family room garage fridge pool equipment
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Sliding Glass
Builder Model VENICE
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 36

Affordability Calculator

$3,658
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924
Monthly Property Taxes
$734
Monthly Home Insurance
--