3022 Roselawn Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 189,900
3022 Roselawn Avenue
$ 189,900
Share Save

3022 Roselawn Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21214
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 1
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 2
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 3
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 4
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 5
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 6
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 7
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 8
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 9
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 10
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 11
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 12
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 13
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 14
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 15
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 16
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 17
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 18
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 19
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 20
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 21
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 22
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 23
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 24
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 25
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 26
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 27
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 28
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 29
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 30
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 31
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 32
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 33
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 34
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 35
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 36
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 37
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 38
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 39
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 40
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 41
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 42
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 43
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 44
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 45
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 46
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 47
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 48
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 49
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 50
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 51
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 52
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 53
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 54
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 55
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 56
3022 Roselawn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21214 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 988 square foot home was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to 3022 Roselawn Ave! This well-maintained 3-bedroom home offers a great combination of recent updates, functional outdoor space, and convenient Northeast Baltimore living. Relax on the covered front porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Inside, the home features a remodeled kitchen completed in 2016 along with several important system updates, including a new roof (2021), new water and sewer line (2017), new water heater (2025), and furnace replaced in 2011. All appliances convey with the sale, offering added value and convenience for the next owner. Enjoy outdoor living with a deck and fully fenced rear yard, both added in 2020 ideal for entertaining, pets, or everyday enjoyment. One of the standout features of this property is the rare off-street parking for up to 4 vehicles, providing exceptional convenience for homeowners and guests alike. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes, this move-in ready home offers an excellent opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors alike.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,155

Style

Cape Cod,Cottage,Ranch/Rambler,Raised Ranch/Ramble

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1937

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214300

Features
General
Living Area 988
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-3
Architectural Style Cape Cod Cottage Ranch/Rambler Raised Ranch/Rambler Straight Thru Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1937
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 03
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5445.00
Tax Annual Amount 3155.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 022A
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 988
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Landscaping Level SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3022
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

timsallarealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,432
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$263
Monthly Home Insurance
--