102 Shelly Road Glen Burnie, MD $ 399,000
102 Shelly Road
$ 399,000
Share Save

102 Shelly Road

Glen Burnie, MD, 21061
$ 399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 1
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 2
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 3
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 4
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 5
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 6
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 7
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 8
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 9
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 10
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 11
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 12
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 13
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 14
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 15
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 16
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 17
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 18
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 19
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 20
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 21
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 22
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 23
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 24
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 25
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 26
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 27
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 28
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 29
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 30
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 31
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 32
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 33
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 34
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 35
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 36
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 37
102 Shelly Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Glen Burnie, MD

for $399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,920 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.4.

Photos from listing 2024. Renovated bi-level with finished lower level, side porch and deck. Modern white kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Living room has built- in details and valued ceilings with a patio. Lower level has a large flex space, laundry room and bath. Home featured upgraded lighting controls and security system. Great commuter location. Roof and Basement Insulated (July 2024) Water Heater and Dryer (2023)

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,782

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Glen Burnie

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145046

Features
General
Living Area 1920
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R15
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Other
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City GLEN BURNIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17490.00
Tax Annual Amount 3782.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.51
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CAPITAL HILL HOMES
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1486
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 434
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry Lower Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 180300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 102
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

lauren@revelhometeam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,772
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$315

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School