1312 Double Gate Court Davidsonville, MD $ 1,750,000
1312 Double Gate Court
$ 1,750,000
Share Save

1312 Double Gate Court

Davidsonville, MD, 21035
$ 1,750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,947

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,775

1312 Double Gate Court, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Davidsonville, MD

for $1,750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,947 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 2.24.

Coming Soon! This Beautiful all brick two story home situated on 2.24 acres in Davidsonville features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with center island gas cook top, plenty of table space, formal dining, 2 office spaces , fully finished lower level, wine cellar , wet bar, walk out lower level, Primary bedroom with gas fireplace and luxury private bath, walk in closet, Extensive resort style exterior salt water pool, outdoor kitchen, and endless entertaining spaces. New roof December 2025,

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,577

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.24

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Davidsonville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145042

Features
General
Living Area 3947
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Propane
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Oven - Double Oven - Wall Range Hood Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Balconies- Multiple
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Fire Detection System Motion Detectors Security System
Construction Materials Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
View Pasture
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Double Gate Rd to Double Gate Ct
City DAVIDSONVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 97574.00
Tax Annual Amount 10577.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 443.37
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 3A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Soaking Tub Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Tabl
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Daylight Full Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Marble Wood
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3947
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Office Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Gutter System Stone Retaining Walls Outside Shower
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Wrought Iron
Water Source Private
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access Basement Garage
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.24
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N