5200 Stonehaven Drive Birmingham, AL $ 489,900
5200 Stonehaven Drive
$ 489,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5200 Stonehaven Drive

Birmingham, AL, 35244
$ 489,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,509

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 1
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 2
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 3
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 4
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 5
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 6
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 7
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 8
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 9
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 10
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 11
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 12
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 13
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 14
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 15
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 16
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 17
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 18
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 19
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 20
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 21
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 22
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 23
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 24
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 25
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 26
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 27
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 28
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 29
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 30
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 31
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 32
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 33
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 34
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 35
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 36
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 37
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 38
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 39
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 40
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 41
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 42
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 43
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 44
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 45
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 46
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 47
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 48
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 49
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 50
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 51
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 52
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 53
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 54
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 55
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 56
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 57
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 58
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 59
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 60
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 61
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 62
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 63
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 64
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 65
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 66
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 67
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 68
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 69
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 70
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 71
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 72
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 73
5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 74
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $489,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,509 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.45.

Welcome to Valleybrook. This is one of the most desirable areas in north Shelby County. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus a full, unfinished, daylight basement, that is stubbed for an additional bath. There are plenty of expansion opportunities in the walk-in attic space as well. The many upgrades include a newly renovated kitchen with top-of-the-line commercial size refrigerator and freezer, 6 burner gas cooktops with dual fuel oven. There are solid surface stone counter tops, tile back splash, custom designed island, new cabinets, with slide out shelving and 2 pantries. The large laundry room off the kitchen also offers additional pantry/cabinets space. Both HVAC were replaced in 2023. The front yard was completely re-landscaped with zoysia grass, all new shrubs, and underground sprinkler installed system. The deck has been replaced and offers built-in seating great for viewing the natural backyard. Unincorporated and convenient. Low taxes & sewer fees.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452477

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Dual Systems (HEAT) Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 100
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1991
Subdivision VALLEYBROOK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City BIRMINGHAM
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452477
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School OAK MOUNTAIN
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description Valleybrook Phase 4 Lot 25
DOM 1
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 195.26
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Other
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.45
Patio? No
Exterior Features Sprinkler System
Pool? No
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016

Nearby
579365 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5200 Stonehaven Drive, Birmingham, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,900 with 2,509 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 5200 Stonehaven Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Birmingham, AL