34 Miller Rd South Brunswick Twp., NJ $ 989,999
34 Miller Rd
$ 989,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

34 Miller Rd

South Brunswick Twp., NJ, 08512
$ 989,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,096

34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 1
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 2
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 3
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 4
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 5
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 6
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 7
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 8
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 9
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 10
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 11
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 12
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 13
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 14
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 15
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 16
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 17
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 18
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 19
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 20
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 21
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 22
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 23
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 24
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 25
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 26
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 27
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 28
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 29
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 30
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 31
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 32
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 33
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 34
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 35
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 36
34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ 08512 - Image 37
Single Family Home for sale in South Brunswick Twp., NJ for $989,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,360 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 3.17.

Welcome to this stunning custom renovated contemporary estate situated on over 3 acres with highly sought-after South Brunswick schools. Redesigned with high-end finishes and exceptional craftsmanship throughout, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and modern functionality. The custom kitchen opens seamlessly into the main living area and features quality hardwood cabinetry, farmhouse sink, oversized Taj Mahal quartz island, and premium finishes throughout. Interior upgrades include extensive custom wainscoting, designer lighting, updated flooring, spa-inspired bathrooms with freestanding vanities and under-lighting, illuminated niches, and a luxurious primary suite. Additional finished living space includes a family room and finished basement ideal for recreation, gym, office, or media use. Exterior improvements are equally impressive and include new vinyl vertical siding with shake accents, updated hardscape, new paver patio, front entry patio, exterior soffit lighting, expansive driveway, and beautifully landscaped lush grounds offering a true estate/retreat setting. A standout feature of the property is the detached 1200+ sq. ft. two-car garage with finished loft space above, offering endless possibilities for studio, office, gym, storage, or workshop. Additional major upgrades include a high-end septic system, updated exterior finishes, deck, and numerous custom details throughout the property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 989,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,687

Style

Contemporary, Custom Home

Lot Size

3.17

Year Built

1977

Town/City

South Brunswick Twp.

County/Region

MIDDLESEX

MLS | Web ID

4026446

Features
General
Sewer Septic Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
Heating 1 Unit Baseboard - Electric Forced Hot Air
Cooling 1 Unit Ceiling Fan Central Air
Utilities Electric
Possession at closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven Range/Oven-Electric Sump Pump
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Contemporary Custom Home
Pool Features Heated In-Ground Pool
Year Built 1977
Garage Attached Garage Detached Garage Garage Door Opener Oversize Garage
Township South Brunswick Twp.
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Middlesex
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Friendship Road turn right onto Miller Road.
Tax Annual Amount 10687
Drive Additional Parking Blacktop Gravel
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 190400
Town # 2121
Tax Lot 18.01
Primary Style Contemporary
Sub Property Type Single Family
Community Living No
See more
Interior
Basement Finished Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning
Fuel Type Gas-Propane Owned Oil Tank Above Ground - Outside
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features Center Island Eat-In Kitchen
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes
Water Source Well
Exterior Description Stone Vertical Siding Vinyl Siding
Lot Dimensions 3.17AC
Lot Size Acres 3.17

Affordability Calculator

$6,986
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,096
Monthly Property Taxes
$891

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$989,999 -1.00% Price Down
5/9/2026$999,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

34 Miller Rd, South Brunswick Twp., NJ, 08512 is a Single Family Home for sale at $989,999 with 2,360 sqft and a lot size of 3.17. 34 Miller Rd has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 08512 which is in South Brunswick Twp., NJ