345 Troubadour Lane Jasper, AL $ 224,654
345 Troubadour Lane
$ 224,654
Recently Listed
Share Save

345 Troubadour Lane

Jasper, AL, 35501
$ 224,654
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,355

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,383

345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 1
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 2
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 3
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 4
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 5
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 6
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 7
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 8
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 9
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 10
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 11
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 12
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 13
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 14
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 15
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 16
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 17
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 18
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 19
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 20
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 21
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 22
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 23
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 24
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 25
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 26
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 27
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 28
345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jasper, AL

for $224,654 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,355 square foot home was built in 2026.

Welcome home to Viking Cove- Jaspers newest community! The Foster plan features Three bedrooms and two full bath. It provides comfort and a proficient use of space for you and your family. The owners suite is away from the secondary bedrooms and includes a large walk in closet and bath. You will LOVE the brand-new stainless appliances, LVP flooring, spacious family room and covered porch. Come tour this beauty today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 224,654

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Jasper

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

21452475

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status New Complete
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 150
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Subdivision VIKING COVE
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Walker
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Jasper
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452475
High School JASPER
City JASPER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School MEMORIAL PARK
Middle School JASPER
Legal Description Viking Cove Phase III Lot 211
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.8
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Other
Foundation Slab
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,383
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,383

Nearby
3716635 Elementary School
2233518 Middle School
Jasper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$224,654 Listed Price

Map

See all

345 Troubadour Lane, Jasper, AL, 35501 is a Single Family Home for sale at $224,654 with 1,355 sqft. 345 Troubadour Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35501 which is in Jasper, AL