8468 Beatrice Westland, MI $ 229,900
8468 Beatrice
$ 229,900
Share Save

8468 Beatrice

Westland, MI, 48185
$ 229,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

8468 Beatrice, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Westland, MI

for $229,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.12.

Livonia Schools ranch features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home has just been freshly painted top to bottom and has brand new carpet throughout. Other recent updates include Carrier forced air furnace in 2024, brand new bath vanities, new light fixtures, some new plumbing fixtures & exterior locks. There is also a 1.5 car garage with door opener and fully fenced yard. Convenient location close to Franklin High School and numerous shopping & dining options plus quick access to I-96 for an easy commute. With a large eat in kitchen 2 full baths this is a perfect starter home. Priced for quick sale you wont want to miss out on this move in ready home.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,389

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Westland

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991420

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1990
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Westland (82081)
Primary City Westland
Directions South on Beatrice from Joy Rd west of Middlebelt
City Westland
School District Livonia Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 02B335 LOT 335 ALSO W 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY CADILLAC PARK SUB T2S R9E L54 P93 W C R
DOM 1
Postal Code 48185
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.58
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X135
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Scott McDonald

Listing Agent

Century 21 Professionals Livonia

Broker

smcdonald@metroinvestmentsllc.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,698
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$282

Nearby
759763 Elementary School
760204 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8468 Beatrice, Westland, MI, 48185 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,900 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 8468 Beatrice has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 48185 which is in Westland, MI