1614 Griffin Avenue Owosso, MI $ 189,000
1614 Griffin Avenue
$ 189,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1614 Griffin Avenue

Owosso, MI, 48867
$ 189,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,164

1614 Griffin Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 1
1614 Griffin Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 2
1614 Griffin Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 3
1614 Griffin Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 4
1614 Griffin Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 5
1614 Griffin Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 6
1614 Griffin Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 7
1614 Griffin Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Owosso, MI

for $189,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,232 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.28.

Nice ranch home located in Caledonia Twp. Home has been updated with new floor coverings and new interior paint. Home has also had a new roof installed in 2026. Enjoy the feel of a park-like fenced in back yard, as you sit under the covered patio and or enjoy the nice new deck off the main bedroom. This home also offers two large sheds with one used as a workshop with electricity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,371

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Owosso

County/Region

Shiawassee

MLS | Web ID

50206984

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Caledonia Twp (78004)
Primary City Owosso
Directions Corunna Ave North on Aiken West on Griffin
City Owosso
School District Owosso Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description GEO T ABREY'S WOODLAWN PARK-T7N R3E LOTS 15-16-17 BLK 27. ALSO N 1/2 OF CLOSED ALLEY ADJ TO SAID LOTS
DOM 1
Postal Code 48867
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.41
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 120
Lot Size Area 0.28
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions .28

Broker

james.nichols4realty@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,278
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,164
Monthly Property Taxes
$114

Nearby
760291 Elementary School
759597 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1614 Griffin Avenue, Owosso, MI, 48867 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,000 with 1,232 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1614 Griffin Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48867 which is in Owosso, MI