27195 Hearts Ease Road Crisfield, MD $ 275,000
27195 Hearts Ease Road
$ 275,000
Share Save

27195 Hearts Ease Road

Crisfield, MD, 21817
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 1
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 2
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 3
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 4
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 5
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 6
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 7
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 8
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 9
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 10
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 11
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 12
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 13
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 14
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 15
27195 Hearts Ease Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Crisfield, MD

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,272 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.87.

Beautifully maintained home and property. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home with enclosed patio, greenhouse and "she shed" offers you space to relax, unwind or entertain in the spacious fenced backyard. Close to water access for boating, fishing and crabbing.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,738

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.87

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Crisfield

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

MDSO2007326

Features
General
Living Area 1272
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Trash Compactor Washer
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Enclosed
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District SOMERSET COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 667 W to R onto Hearts Ease rd. Property on Left
City CRISFIELD
Body of Water Big Annemessex River
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Somerset West of Rt-13 (20-01)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 37897.00
Tax Annual Amount 1738.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.19
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1272
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping Rear Yard Rural Front Yard Road Frontage
Water Source Private
Inclusions Sheds Greenhouse
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.87
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 27195

Affordability Calculator

$1,838
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$145
Monthly Home Insurance
--