3218 Rocky Court Little Rock, AR $ 269,900
3218 Rocky Court
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3218 Rocky Court

Little Rock, AR, 72227
$ 269,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,102

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 1
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 2
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 3
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 4
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 5
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 6
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 7
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 8
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 9
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 10
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 11
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 12
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 13
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 14
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 15
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 16
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 17
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 18
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 19
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 20
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 21
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 22
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 23
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 24
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 25
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 26
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 27
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 28
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 29
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 30
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 31
3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR 72227 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $269,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,102 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.23.

Located in the established Echo Valley subdivision of West Little Rock, this well-maintained one-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approx 2100 sq. ft. Built in 1973, the home features hardwood floors in the living and dining rooms and a functional layout with an eat-in kitchen—refrigerator conveys, and a cozy den with a fireplace and built-ins. A spacious sunroom, added in 1985, showcases a vaulted ceiling and its own mini-split system, creating a comfortable year-round retreat. The primary suite includes two closets and a private bath with an updated shower. Major updates include a whole house generator and new air conditioning system, both installed in 2025. Exterior features include durable steel siding, a fully fenced backyard, French drains, storm drainage, and on a crawlspace. Additional highlights include a two-car garage with automatic opener. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,577

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018699

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Water Heater-Gas Kit Counter-Corian
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Wood Vinyl Tile
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Surface Range Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Paneling Wallpaper
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas Mini Split
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Woodburning-Prefab.
HOA Fee 225
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1973
Neighborhood Echo Valley
Parking Garage Two Car Auto Door Opener Side Entry
Other Rooms Formal Living Room Den/Family Room Sun Room Laundry
Subdivision ECHO VALLEY AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count One Story
County Pulaski
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Take Backups
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 7
Area Amenities Swimming Pool(s) Tennis Court(s) Playground Mandatory Fee
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Little Rock
Directions From Cantrell Rd or Breckenridge turn on to Millbrook Rd go east on Echo Valley Dr then left on Rocky Court. It will be the 3rd house on your left.
City Little Rock
DOM 3
Postal Code 72227
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 128.4
Public Remarks Located in the established Echo Valley subdivision of West Little Rock this well-maintained one-level home offers 3 bedrooms 2 baths and approx 2100 sq. ft. Built in 1973 the home features hardwood f
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fully Fenced
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lake No
Lot Dimensions .23 acres

Affordability Calculator

$1,793
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$131

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3218 Rocky Court, Little Rock, AR, 72227 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 2,102 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 3218 Rocky Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 72227 which is in Little Rock, AR