137 Huntsman Circle Bowling Green, KY $ 399,900
137 Huntsman Circle
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

137 Huntsman Circle

Bowling Green, KY, 42103
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,089

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 1
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 2
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 3
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 4
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 5
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 6
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 7
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 8
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 9
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 10
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 11
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 12
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 13
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 14
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 15
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 16
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 17
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 18
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 19
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 20
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 21
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 22
137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42103 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,089 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.31.

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home tucked away in the secluded Deer Meadow subdivision. This well-maintained property features spacious living areas, a functional layout, plenty of natural light, and a relaxing back deck perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. Enjoy the privacy of a peaceful neighborhood while still being conveniently located near local amenities. A perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
137 Huntsman Circle Bowling Green, KY
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1-1/2 Story

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262706

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.31
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Air
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions Cumberland Trace Rd right on Old Scottsville Rd right to Deer Meadow left on Huntsman Circle house on left.
City Bowling Green
Middle School Drakes Creek
Fees None
High School Greenwood
Year Built 1999
Elementary School Cumberland Trace
DOM 3
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42103
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.43
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

hankelly7911@icloud.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,462
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462

Nearby
1777756 Elementary School
1777835 Middle School
Greenwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

137 Huntsman Circle, Bowling Green, KY, 42103 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 2,089 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 137 Huntsman Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 42103 which is in Bowling Green, KY