525 Aldridge Road Parrish, AL $ 70,000
525 Aldridge Road
$ 70,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

525 Aldridge Road

Parrish, AL, 35580
$ 70,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 431

525 Aldridge Road, Parrish, AL 35580 - Image 1
525 Aldridge Road, Parrish, AL 35580 - Image 2
525 Aldridge Road, Parrish, AL 35580 - Image 3
525 Aldridge Road, Parrish, AL 35580 - Image 4
525 Aldridge Road, Parrish, AL 35580 - Image 5
525 Aldridge Road, Parrish, AL 35580 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Parrish, AL

for $70,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,008 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 2.6.

3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious lot in the quiet Parrish area. Property offers a peaceful rural setting with convenient access to local schools, highways, and nearby amenities. Ideal for buyers seeking privacy, outdoor space, and country living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 70,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.6

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Parrish

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

21452471

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
Subdivision ALDRIDGE AL
Water Heater None
County Walker
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Oakman Parrish
Primary City Parrish
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452471
High School CORDOVA
City PARRISH
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School PARRISH
Middle School BANKHEAD
Legal Description Po S2 Nenw 34/15/7 Beg @ Int W Row Co Rd 1211 & S Line W 635 N 210 E 630 S 210 W 80 To Pob Exc Row
DOM 3
Postal Code 35580
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 69.44
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 2.6

Affordability Calculator

$431
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$431

Nearby
5378911 Elementary School
3727187 Middle School
Cordova High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$70,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

525 Aldridge Road, Parrish, AL, 35580 is a Single Family Home for sale at $70,000 with 1,008 sqft and a lot size of 2.6. 525 Aldridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 35580 which is in Parrish, AL